You are here: Home arrow Product arrow PeralatanTeknik arrow Test Equipment arrow GRANDWAY FHS2D02 Optical Laser Source

Peralatan Teknik - Alat Teknik - Supplier - Distributor - Importir

Info: Your browser does not accept cookies. To put products into your cart and purchase them you need to enable cookies.
Extech DT300 Laser Distance MeterHANNA HI 98280100-02 GPS Multiparameter Water Quality Test

GRANDWAY FHS2D02 Optical Laser Source
View Full-Size Image


GRANDWAY FHS2D02 Optical Laser Source



Ask a question about this product

GRANDWAY FHS2D02 Optical Laser Source

The FHS2D02 units can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol,enabling the FHP2 Power Meter to automatically use the proper calibration parameters. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the potential for error.

The FHS series offer excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. Single output port provides stable laser power at dual wavelengths. The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode. The output power is adjustable through up & down keystroke.
Output wavelength 1310 nm
1550 nm
Emitter Type LED
Output stability < ?0.05dB @1310,1550nm (15 minutes)
< ?0.1dB @1310,1550nm (8 hours)
Central wavelength 1310nm ?20nm
1550nm ?20nm
Spectral width 5 nm
Connector FC/PC
SC/PC
ST/PC
Output frequency 270 Hz
1 kHz
2 kHz
Output power -5 dBm
Additional features auto power off
backlight
Operating temperatures -10C to 50C
Power 2x Ni-MH AA(2500mAh)
Weight 0.270 kg